logo

Universal Robots UR7e Cobot Arm - 7.5kg Payload 6-Axis Welding Robot with Force

Place of Origin: Shanghai, China
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $21,000-24,000
Packaging Details: Export-grade wooden case with shock-proof foam, desiccant and sea-worthy packaging
Delivery Time: 15-30 working days after deposit
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C
Supply Ability: 100 Sets per Month
Inquiry Now
Get A Quote
Specifications
Highlight Features

7.5 kg Payload

,

850mm Reach Build

,

0.03 mm Repeatability

Application:
Cabinet Parts Handling Application
Production Capacity:
N/A
Dimension(l*w*h):
Diameter 149
Power(w):
0.3 KW(0.40hp)
Voltage:
220 V
Weight (kg):
11.2
Video Outgoing-inspection:
Provided
Machinery Test Report:
Not Available
Core Components:
Motor
Material:
Alloy
Reach:
850mm
Repeatability:
0.03 Mm
Max Payload:
7.5 Kg
Robot Weight:
20.6 Kg
Degrees Of Freedom:
6 Rotating Joints
Max Average Power Consumption:
570 W
Typical Average Power Consumption:
250 W
Robot Certified Standards:
EN ISO 13849-1 (PLd Category 3) And EN ISO 10218-1
Robot IP Rating:
54
Controller Power Source:
100-240 VAC, 47-440 Hz
Product Description

Universal Robots UR7e Cobot Arm - 7.5kg Payload 6-Axis Welding Robot with Force

Overview

  • • This Universal Robots UR7e Cobot Arm - 7.5kg Payload 6-Axis Welding Robot with Force is a collaborative robot built for pick and place handling and supplied ready for integration into new or existing production cells.
  • • It pairs a 7.5 kg rated payload with a 850mm working reach, so motion stays stable and output stays consistent across long production runs.
  • • 0.03 mm positioning accuracy supports demanding assembly, handling and inspection work.
  • • 54 protection keeps dust, coolant and moisture away from joints on busy shop floors.
  • • The unit weighs 20.6 kg, which keeps cell layout, lifting and floor loading straightforward.
  • • It runs on 220 V and is delivered with a 1 Year warranty plus matched accessories.
  • • Standard flanges, I/O and fieldbus interfaces shorten commissioning and simplify retrofits.
  • • Every unit is bench tested before shipment, and spare parts stay available for the whole service life.
  • • Documentation covers wiring, safety configuration and commissioning steps for a fast, low risk start up.
  • • Mounting options and cable routing are planned with your cell layout so the arm fits the first time.

Key Specifications

CategoryWelding WorkstationsType6 rotating joints
Payload7.5 kgWorking Reach850mm
Repeatability0.03 mmProtection54
MountingFloor, Wall, CeilingVoltage220 V
Weight20.6 kgBrandCNGBS
Warranty1 YearApplicationPick and place handling

Advantages

  • • 7.5 kg rated payload covers the daily tasks of collaborative robot without oversizing the cell.
  • • 0.03 mm repeatability keeps results identical cycle after cycle, which protects scrap rate.
  • • 54 protection suits continuous industrial duty in dusty, wet or washdown areas.
  • • Lightweight structure eases mounting on fixed stations, mobile bases and linear tracks.
  • • Open interfaces connect to mainstream controllers, tooling and vision systems.
  • • Wide working envelope reduces the number of repositions per cycle and shortens takt time.
  • • A 1 Year warranty supports long, trouble free operation with predictable service cost.
  • • Matched accessories and tooling cut setup time and engineering effort at commissioning.
  • • Simple programming lets existing operators take over quickly without a long learning curve.
  • • Consistent cycle times make production planning and quotation more predictable.
  • • Low maintenance intervals keep planned stoppages short and spares consumption low.

Applications

  • • Pick and place handling
  • • Assembly and screw driving
  • • Machine tending
  • • Palletizing and packaging
  • • Arc welding and glue dispensing
  • • Inspection and testing

FAQ

Q: What is this collaborative robot used for?
A: It is used for Pick and place handling, Assembly and screw driving, Machine tending. Share your part, cycle time and layout and we will confirm the right configuration.

Q: What are the core specifications?
A: Key specs are a 7.5 kg payload, a 850mm reach , with 0.03 mm and 54.

Q: How accurate is it?
A: It repeats to 0.03 mm, which suits precise handling, assembly and inspection work.

Q: What protection and power does it need?
A: It uses 54 protection and runs on 220 V supply.

Q: What warranty is included?
A: 1 Year warranty is provided. Contact us for full service terms on your configuration.

Q: Can it be integrated with existing cells?
A: Yes. Standard flanges, I/O and fieldbus interfaces make it easy to fit into new or existing production cells.

Related Products
Send An Inquiry